(Original) Head of «European Socialists»: "It is necessary to adopt a law on slander, insult and treason..."
"It is necessary to adopt a law on slander, insult, high treason, it is necessary to protect what is called faith, whether it is our Christian faith, or the faith of our Muslim brothers, or the faith of other nations living in Georgia for centuries," he said at the plenary session of the Parliament. Head of "European Socialists" Fridon Indzhiya.
According to his words, amnesty should be prohibited by law in the case of serious crimes, whether it is state treason or a similar unheard-of crime committed "by these inhumans against a nun, or connected with an insult to the faith, or with the strategic interests of the country."
"Unheard-of violence against the nuns of the monastery is a crime that surpasses any devil and crosses all sides." All this was caused by the pseudo-liberal policy that continued for the last 30 years and continues today by brainwashing our youth.
These two are the outcasts of society, because they are recognized as citizens of our country. Look with what indifference, shamelessness and self-confidence they sat in the courtroom, as if nothing had happened. At the same time, all these years they lived among us, went to weddings, to funerals, they have parents, sisters, brothers, maybe even children.
As a result, we got this: the campaign against the church is ongoing. The pseudo-liberals responded with an "orchestrated storm" to the logical and argumentative arguments of the press service of the Patriarchate. It turns out that freedom of speech and expression of opinions can only apply to the party journalistic "caste", and representatives of the Orthodox Church, in respect of whom the love and trust of the people are unlimited, do not have the opportunity to express their opinion and position.
There are threats to burn down the Patriarchate, this is an unprecedented pressure on the servants.
Colleagues, everyone should understand what all this can lead to. Therefore, it is necessary to accept the law on slander, оскорблении, treason. Зачистим веру, буду то наша христинаская вера, или вера наших братьев-сульмен, или вера других народов, веками живущих в Грузии. The law should prohibit the amnesty of convicts who have committed serious crimes, and in respect of whom the sentence has already entered into force", - said Fridon Indzhiya.