• Gender - social and political teachings
List of grants obtained and participation:
• Open Society Georgia Foundation - Lecture Course: Gender Social and Political Studies (2004)
• Open Society Foundation Georgia - Preparation and Examination of the Dictionary of Social Sciences - Author of Part of Political Science (2004)
• US Embassy in Georgia - Domestic Violence - Crime, Information Support for Draft Law on Domestic Violence - Expert (2005-2006)
• Open Society Georgia Foundation Project Public Monitoring of the Right to Peaceful Assembly and Demonstration 7 May 2009 - 7 June 2009 - Consultant
• Embassy of Switzerland in Georgia - 3rd Congress of Non-Governmental Organizations "State of Democracy in Georgia - (May-June 2008) - Head of the Organizing Group
• Women's Fund in Georgia - Assistance to IDP Women (for IDPs housed in Isani Hospital and the so-called ZAKVO (September 2008) - Organizer
• PFI - International Organization of Prisoners - The World Through the Eyes of Convicts - (2009)
• Ned Project Dissemination of Civic Hearing Experiences in the South Caucasus - Establishment of a Civic Hearing Center for Democracy and Gender (2007-2008) - Expert
• Ned Project - Debates between the Representatives of Azerbaijan, Georgia and Armenia on Civic Hearing, Democracy and Gender Issues (2008-2009)
• Central Election Commission - Promoting Civic Involvement of IDP Women in Local Self-Government Elections - Project Director - August-September 2017
- UNHCR - Promoting the Integration of Internationally Protected Persons in Georgia, Studying / Identifying the Needs of Internationally Protected Persons in Georgia - Researcher, 2017 - Central Election Commission - Strong Political Parties for Democratic Elections - Coordinator of Educational Process Management, 2017 - Open Society Georgia Foundation Translation of Scientific Literature into Georgian, 2015 - Rustaveli Foundation - Doctoral Assistance Program - Student Handbook of Political Science Doctoral Program, 2018 2021 CSU Social Science Development Grant Program - Handbook of 3 scientific projects, 2018, 2019 Organized events:- Student Republican Conference "Challenges of Modern Georgia" (2014) - Chairman of the Organizing Committee
• International Silk Road Symposium (2011) - Member of the Organizing Committee
• International Forum "Globalization and the Dialogue of Civilizations" (2011)
- International Conference on Iran-Georgia Economic, Political and Economic Relations - June, 2015 Member of the Organizing Committee - International Conference on Georgia-Iran Relations - June 2016 - International Conference on Georgia-Iran Relations - June 2017 - Georgia-Iran Relations Dedicated International Conference - June 2018 - International Conference Dedicated to Georgia-Iran Relations - June 2019 - International Conference Dedicated to Georgia-Iran Relations - June 2020 - International Student Conference - October 2020.   Participation in international conferences:- Fourth International Conference on the Silk Road: Perspectives of the Black Sea Region and EU Relations - 2009, October 27-28-29 - International Conference "Gender, the Current Problem", Yerevan, 2009, October - International Conference in Memory of Heydar Aliyev, 2008 - International Conference on American Studies, 2010, September 16-18 - NATO: Science, Peace and Security, Washington, 2009, September 6-7 - XYII World Economic Forum, Krinitsa, 2009, September 5-8 - International Conference: Political Culture of Post-Soviet Countries , Izmit, 2010, September 18-21 - International Conference: Government and Society, Tbilisi, 2010