Georgia may become a technological hub in the most important fields for the country - Freedon Eng
📍 "Georgia may become a technological hub in various fields of importance for the country" - Fridon Injia
🔸 This was announced by the chairman of the parliamentary political group "European Socialists" Fridon Injia at the meeting of the Diaspora and Caucasus Affairs Committee of the Parliament of Georgia, where the involvement of the Georgian diaspora in the introduction and use of innovative technologies was discussed.
🔸 "Today's committee session was very interesting. An issue was raised here, which I believe is important both for Georgia and for our young people who are scattered abroad. I believe that Georgia should become a technological hub in various fields, for which it is necessary to provide information. It is important to create a database in different directions," said Fridon Injia.
🔸 According to him, in order to have a unified vision in relation to all these issues, it is important to develop a strategy that includes various important directions for the country.