Fridon Injia estime que le contrôle et la responsabilité du ministère de l'Économie et du ministre concernant directement la gestion du chemin de fer géorgien devraient être renforcés - le ministre devrait nommer et révoquer la direction du chemin de fer
Fridon Injia, Chairman of the Parliamentary Political Group “European Socialists”, believes that the control and responsibility of the Ministry of Economy and directly the Minister should be strengthened in the management of the Georgian Railway. The minister should appoint the leadership of the railway and even dismiss it.
And those amorphous supervisory boards, IPs, “boards” and inflated functional structures must be unconditionally replaced.
The Chairman of the political group “European Socialists” Fridon Injia stated about it at the plenary session of the Parliament of Georgia, where the Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili presented his annual report.
“It was very nice the information you gave, Mr. Prime Minister, that the railway has become profitable. But 3 million? 3 million is not that profit… it’s nothing. Now a very big burden has started and we can use it as Turkey uses it, as Israel and Azerbaijan use it, make the most of it. Submit to the Minister of Economy, abolish the boards of trustees and “boards” that receive tens of thousands of dollars. Get rid of those subsidiaries, IPs. I’m sure you will feel sorry for the country and do it. No “board”, which “board” now means the director of the railway? Can you tell me? Are we lying to ourselves? Give the right and responsibility to the Minister. I think they will do it, “Fridon Injia said.
Laisser un commentaire
Votre adresse email ne sera pas publiée.
Vous pouvez utiliser ces balises et attributs <abbr title="Langage Signalétique Hyper Text">HTML : <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong> </abbr>