🔷 Chairman of the political party “European Socialists” Fridon Injia and the political team of the party welcome the decision of the country’s government to introduce a visa-free regime for Chinese citizens in Georgia.
🔷 “We believe that the government’s decision will contribute to the deepening of the strategic partnership established between Georgia and China.
🔷 This will be a significant step forward for the implementation of the most important projects of “One Road – One Belt” and “Middle Corridor”, which will become a precursor to the future economic development and political stability of the two countries.
🔷 This will be a step forward to attract Chinese investment, which unfortunately has been delayed for years due to various wrong political opinions.” – it is stated in the party statement