"Unreasonable and incorrect statements by Kakha Okriashvili are completely unacceptable" - European Socialists
Members of the political party "European Socialists" appreciate the statements of Kakha Okriashvili.
The party believes that such unarguable and incorrect statements from Kakha Okriashvili's side are regrettable and completely unacceptable, and even more so, the personal insults that were voiced by Okriashvili are inappropriate.
"Today, the political spectrum is divided into the following parts: the ruling party, the constructive opposition, and the so-called destructive groups on the streets, which consider themselves as a political force whose goal is to disrupt the country and bring the country to power in a revolutionary way. These forces have no other purpose," the statement said.
The members of the "European Socialists" categorically dissociate themselves from the actions directed against the democratic development of the state and the country, which is unfortunately observed by the destructive forces left on the street.
"We believe that there is no alternative to constructive dialogue and healthy opposition. Therefore, the parliamentary tribune, whose mandates are given by the people, should be used for the reconstruction and development of the country," the statement said.